Scorecard

Epping Foresters II v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sat 19 Aug 2017 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Won by 7 Wickets

Match report Andy's Catch as W/K

Epping Foresters II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 8w 9b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
36
254 (45.0 overs)
     
Bishop ct  Mitham 44
French ct  Guy 73
French ct  Guy 24
Day b  Kennedy 34
Fletcher ct  Guy 15
Needham Not Out  15
Billington Not Out  14
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Kennedy10.0051151.005.10
Charlie Ingram3.002700.009.00
Mick Walker7.004100.005.86
Fin Mitham9.0049149.005.44
Mark Guy10.0144314.674.40
Alex Mearns6.012300.003.83

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 3b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
9
255

(37.5 overs)
    
Matt Seeley ct  Giles 0
Martin Fishburn b  Giles 8
Alex Mearns lbw  Giles 12
Luke Kennedy Not Out  85 1
Ian Ruskin Not Out  131
Andrew Thrussell   1
Neil O'Toole  
Mick Walker   1
Mark Guy  
Charlie Ingram   1
Fin Mitham  

Epping Foresters II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Giles10.0231310.333.10
Freedman6.003900.006.50
Shapiro9.004500.005.00
Ballinson5.004400.008.80
Needham4.003400.008.50
Tinsley3.504500.0011.74
Fletcher1.001400.0014.00