Scorecard

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C v Epping Foresters II on Sat 17 Jun 2017 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Won By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 12b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
35
196 (43.2 overs)
     
Bishop b  Lee 61
J Tinsley Run out  27
M Oliver st  Guy 30
S Needham Run out  11
J Nash ct  Guy 5
R Giles b  Mearns 4
Joe Tinsley b  Lee 8
T Davies ct  Mearns 0
B Lawrence Not Out  15
B Fitzgibbon ct  Mearns 2
B Freedman b  L Smith 0

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dom Bannon4.003700.009.25
Liam Smith3.2017117.005.10
Mick Walker8.003000.003.75
Mark Guy10.0228214.002.80
Charlie Lee10.0127213.502.70
Andrew Thrussell4.001600.004.00
Alex Mearns4.001535.003.75

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 6b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
15
198

(34.3 overs)
    
Matt Seeley ct  Freedman 11
Liam Smith st  Freedman 16 1
Alex Mearns ct  Freeman 24
Jack Smith ct  Oliver 28 1
Charlie Lee Not Out  92 1
Ian Ruskin ct  Lawrence 3 1
Phil Underdown Not Out  5 1
Andrew Thrussell   1
Dom Bannon  
Mick Walker  
Mark Guy  

Epping Foresters II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Giles5.002400.004.80
B. Freedman9.0050316.675.56
Lawrence8.3036136.004.24
Oliver8.0230130.003.75
Davies3.002100.007.00
Tinsley1.001600.0016.00
Joe Tinsley1.001200.0012.00