Scorecard

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C v Three Caps II on Sat 20 Aug 2016 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Won By 64 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 20b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
45
212

(42.5 overs)
    
Karl Baker lbw Deshi 31
Matt Seeley lbw Seelan 34
Alex Mearns ct Karaim 3
Jack Smith b Deshi 16
Ian Ruskin ct Butt 11 1
Paul Dellow ct Sood 58 1
Neil O'Toole ct Seelan 0
Andrew Thrussell lbw Kuraim 4
Sam Maloney b Kuraim 0
Liam Smith b Seelan 4
Mark Guy Not Out  1

Three Caps II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Karaim10.0133216.503.30
J. Bhudad3.002900.009.67
H. Deshi10.0127213.502.70
K. Butt8.0133133.004.13
R. Seelan9.0136312.004.00
Patel1.001200.0012.00
Sood0.50111.001.20

Three Caps II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 10b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
26
148 (39.4 overs)
     
M. Shah b Guy 11
H. Sudra b L. Smith 0
P. Singh b Guy 1
A. Bhupal ct Guy 9
A. Karim b Ruskin 28
H. Desai b Mearns 30
Raj b Thrussell 6
Jagdeep b Thrussell 2
Ramesh Not Out  23
Kausmic b Thrussell 3
Bhatesh ct Thrussell 9

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Guy10.0246315.334.60
Liam Smith6.0032132.005.33
Alex Mearns6.0110110.001.67
Ian Ruskin6.0110110.001.67
Andrew Thrussell7.411343.251.70
Sam Maloney4.002500.006.25