Scorecard

Takeley II v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sat 30 Apr 2016 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Lost By 75 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Takeley II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
312 (45.0 overs)
     
J.Masey ct  Walker 23
D.Gunn ct  Walker 1
A.Harrington b  Ruskin 118
A.Harrad b  Thrussell 21
P.Knight ct  J.Underdown 16
R.Harrington ct  Graves 94
C.Mitchell b  Ruskin 16
C.Fleming Run out  0
Nash Not Out  15
A.N.OTHER  
A.N.OTHER  

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mick Walker6.03321.500.50
Mark Guy10.034300.004.30
Andrew Thrussell7.0059159.008.43
Jonny Underdown6.0053153.008.83
Jack Timms5.004000.008.00
Ian Ruskin6.0038219.006.33
Justin Smith2.003100.0015.50
Harry Graves3.0045145.0015.00

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
240

(45.0 overs)
    
Jack Timms ct  Mitchell 79 1
Matt Seeley b  Nash 15
Ian Ruskin ct  Jarvis 60
Paul Dellow Not Out  37 1 1
Neil O'Toole b  Masie 6
Mick Walker Not Out  3
Andrew Thrussell  
Harry Graves   1
Jonny Underdown  
Mark Guy  
Justin Smith  

Takeley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Salmon9.023100.003.44
Fleming7.002100.003.00
Nash7.0046146.006.57
Harrad10.004700.004.70
Harrington5.004000.008.00
Jarvis3.0020120.006.67
Mitchell3.00717.002.33
Maisie1.0010110.0010.00