Scorecard

Ardeley Walkern v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sat 31 May 2014 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Won 194 runs

Match report This was a complete mismatch of sides. Bengeo led by robbo's 184 we're never in trouble. Despite lee running out Paul and Ian throwing his wicket away, the score had already ticked past 100. Graves strolled out and just played sensible cricket, rotate ting the strike. Lee Robinson in the form of his life was cruising. He bought up his ton with a fantastic 6 straight down the ground, 1 of 14 on the day. The walkern bowlers never got into a rhythm , short and wide, slow and full, either way it was poor bowling that was being dispatched into all parts of the ground by Lee. Graves strolled to 64 before wards took the score past 300 with some late hits.
After tea, graves and guy took 5 wits in quick time. Bengeo taking all their chances given. Some lower order hitting was stopped by potter, walker and then wards who took 2 wickets in 4 balls to cap a huge win for Bengeo cc.

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
304

(4.5 overs)
    
Paul Dellow Run out  15
Lee Robinson Caught  184 1
Ian Ruskin Bowled  8
Chris Graves Caught  64 1
Mark Potter Not Out  1 1
Paul Ward Not Out  9
Matt Seeley  
Andrew Medcalf  
Mark Guy   1
Mick Walker  
Lawrence Adamson   1

Ardeley Walkern Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ardeley Walkern Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
111 (2.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Graves6.012036.673.33
Mark Guy8.0134217.004.25
Mick Walker5.003500.007.00
Lawrence Adamson4.0112112.003.00
Mark Potter2.00919.004.50
Paul Ward0.40020.000.00