Scorecard

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C v Thaxted on Sat 23 Jun 2012 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Lost By 10 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 5b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
16
172 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Dowling10.0122211.002.20
Ian Ruskin10.0334311.333.40
Mick Walker7.022400.003.43
Mark Guy10.013300.003.30
Mark Bateman4.002800.007.00
Keith Carter4.0024124.006.00

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
162

(38.4 overs)
    
Karl Baker Caught  2 1
Matt Seeley Bowled  9
Mick Walker Bowled  25
Craig Walker Bowled  11
Rohan Patel Caught  13
Mark Bateman Bowled  15
Ian Ruskin Caught  16 1
Adam Dowling Not Out  27 1
Lawrence Adamson Bowled  20
Keith Carter Caught  0
Mark Guy Caught  1

Thaxted Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.