Scorecard

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C v Chadwell Heath on Sat 02 Jul 2011 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Lost by 117 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
185

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Dellow ct M.Raja 35
Mick Walker b A.Hedges 0
Ian Ruskin ct A.Hedges 0
Mike Sharp b Desbleds 65 1
Mark Bateman ct R.Baig 9 2
Robert Mudd ct R.Baig 9
Tom Nix b M.Raja 0
Matt Seeley b Brigden 9
Chris Mudd ct Desbleds 0
Dale Griffin Not Out  4 1
Mark Guy b Brigden 9 2

Chadwell Heath Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Hedges10.0224212.002.40
M.Raja8.0329214.503.63
R.Baig4.0021210.505.25
Desbleds3.0028214.009.33
Brigden3.301025.002.86
Desai3.05000.000.00

Chadwell Heath Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
302 (0.0 overs)
     
P.Maynard ct Bateman 43
I.Taylor ct Griffin 40
G.Reynolds ct Bateman 14
M.Desai ct M.Walker 21
R.Brigden ct Nix 70
M.Raja ct Nix 55
R.Baig Not Out  38
A.Hedges Not Out  1
J.Desbleds  
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Ruskin10.016100.006.10
Tom Nix10.0140220.004.00
Mark Guy7.006000.008.57
Dale Griffin8.0153153.006.63
Mark Bateman4.0028214.007.00
Mick Walker6.0054154.009.00