Scorecard

Essendon v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sat 15 Aug 2009 at
Bengeo Cricket Club Won 31 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
182

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Dellow Bowled  6
Tom Nix Caught  13
Jim Lawrence Caught  30
Mike Sharp Caught  16 1
Mark Bateman Bowled  12
Mark Potter Bowled  30
Ian Ruskin Bowled  22 1
Mick Walker Not Out  10 1
Phil Underdown Bowled  4
Adam Dowling Caught  7
Mark Guy Run out  4 1

Essendon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Essendon Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
151 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Dowling7.3023211.503.07
Tom Nix10.0527127.002.70
Ian Ruskin3.011000.003.33
Mick Walker2.00700.003.50
Mark Bateman10.031844.501.80
Mark Potter10.0147223.504.70
Mark Guy2.001000.005.00