Scorecard

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C v Goodwill Wanderers CC on Sun 09 Aug 2020 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Won By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Goodwill Wanderers CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 30w 8b  
for 11 wickets
41
150 (31.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Fishburn4.011700.004.25
Duncan Abell4.001300.003.25
A.N. Other4.00919.002.25
Conway Abell4.4024124.005.14
Vicki Fishburn5.011728.503.40
Harry Wallis4.002237.335.50
Tom Hague2.002900.0014.50
Harry Salter3.001033.333.33
Andrew Thrussell1.00515.005.00

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w  
for 6 wickets
10
152

(39.5 overs)
    
Martin Fishburn Retired Not Out  65 2
Tom Hague Run out  7
A.N. Other Caught  2 1
Luke Fishburn Caught  49
Harry Wallis Caught  0
Conway Abell Bowled  2
Andrew Thrussell Caught  4 3
Vicki Fishburn Not Out  8
John Wallis Not Out  1 2
Duncan Abell  
Harry Salter  
Selected member not found  

Goodwill Wanderers CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.