Scorecard

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C v High Beach CC on Sat 18 Jul 2020 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Won By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Beach CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 6lb 
for 8 wickets
25
193 (40.0 overs)
     
Shengill ct  Milson 35
Lloyd b  Walker 11
Kent ct  Walker 5
Islam lbw  Cave 5
Evans lbw  Thrussell 77
Kennedy ct  Thrussell 4
Ward ct  Thrussell 16
John b  Kennedy 0
Bailey Not Out  9
R Ward Not Out  3
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mick Walker8.0129214.503.63
Isaac Medcalf5.002700.005.40
Nick Cave8.0226126.003.25
Dave Milson6.0134134.005.67
Andrew Thrussell7.0036136.005.14
Luke Kennedy6.0034311.335.67

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 7b  
for 3 wickets
20
194

(30.0 overs)
    
Martin Fishburn b  M Evans 4
Duncan Abell ct  B R Ward 4 2
Gareth Simmons b  B Bailey 91 1
Liam Smith Bowled  55
Luke Kennedy Not Out  20
Ian Ruskin Not Out  2
Andrew Thrussell   1
Dave Milson  
Isaac Medcalf  
Nick Cave  
Mick Walker  

High Beach CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Evans5.0022122.004.40
R Ward8.0136136.004.50
F Islam3.002600.008.67
A John4.003400.008.50
C Kent5.0032132.006.40
J Henshaw3.002300.007.67
B Bailey2.001500.007.50