Scorecard

Ware CC v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sun 19 Jul 2020 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Won By 1 Wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ware CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 15w 11b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
36
195 (40.0 overs)
     
H Reid lbw  L Fishburn 16
S Brownhill ct  T Hague 2
N Adam b  J Robinson 19
D Compton Not Out  102
Price ct  L Fishburn 5
R Duke b  M Robinson 2
N Griffin Run out  4
F Devonshire ct  J Pollard 1
S Risby b  L Smith 1
C Duke b  L Smith 1
P Devonshire Not Out  2

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Hague4.0110110.002.50
Liam Smith8.0027213.503.38
Luke Fishburn6.0029214.504.83
Joe Robinson8.0033133.004.13
Matt Robinson8.0029129.003.63
Martin Fishburn3.001000.003.33
James Pollard3.0017117.005.67

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 16w 8b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
34
200

(40.0 overs)
    
Matt Robinson st  P Devonshire 5 1
Luke Hemming lbw  F Devonshire 1
Tom Hague ct  N Griffin 3
Daniel Shaw b  P Devonshire 0
Harry Wallis b  Price 0
Andrew Thrussell ct  N Griffin 68
Liam Smith ct  H Reid 32
Martin Fishburn Run out  28
James Pollard ct  D Compton 5 1
Joe Robinson Not Out  3 1
Luke Fishburn Not Out  11

Ware CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Devonshire4.03414.001.00
C Duke4.03200.000.50
P Devonshire4.02723.501.75
Price4.0016116.004.00
R Duke4.002200.005.50
N Griffin5.021427.002.80
A Price4.002200.005.50
H Reid4.0113113.003.25
N Adam4.0026126.006.50
D Compton3.0018118.006.00