Scorecard

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C v Ilford Catholics III on Sat 10 Aug 2019 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Won By 9 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 7lb 
for 10 wickets
10
140

(39.5 overs)
    
Gareth Simmons Lbw  28
Liam Smith Bowled  3 1
Alex Mearns Bowled  32
Luke Kennedy Bowled  0 1
Ian Ruskin Lbw  12
Harry Graves Caught  0 1
Andrew Thrussell Lbw  9 1
John Wallis Not Out  30
Adam Greenhalgh Bowled  1
Nick Cave Caught  0
Mick Walker Bowled  15

Ilford Catholics III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ilford Catholics III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
131 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mick Walker3.011100.003.67
Nick Cave4.0021121.005.25
Andrew Thrussell9.06741.750.78
Luke Kennedy9.0318118.002.00
Adam Greenhalgh2.0013113.006.50
Liam Smith2.001400.007.00
Ian Ruskin6.001929.503.17
Alex Mearns4.00919.002.25