Scorecard

Wormley II v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sat 14 Jul 2018 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Lost by 31 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wormley II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
18
136 (33.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mick Walker9.0033216.503.67
Charlie Ingram6.0119119.003.17
Dom Bannon5.0020120.004.00
Adam Greenhalgh4.0126126.006.50
Nick Cave6.401234.001.80
Andrew Thrussell3.001200.004.00

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 10b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
20
105

(31.0 overs)
    
Karl Baker Caught  7 1
Nick Cave Caught  45 1
Alex Mearns Caught  12
Harry Graves Caught  7 1
Paul Dellow Lbw  0 1
Ian Ruskin Caught  0
Andrew Thrussell Bowled  4
Mick Walker Lbw  0
Charlie Ingram Not Out  4
Adam Greenhalgh Caught  4
Dom Bannon Stumped  1

Wormley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.