Scorecard

Thorley CC v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sun 10 Jun 2018 at 14.00
Bengeo Cricket Club Won By 6 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 10b  
for 10 wickets
23
145

(39.5 overs)
    
Andrew Thrussell ct Lamb 12 2
Luke Hemming b Stephens 15
Harry Wallis b Castle 0
Sam Timms b Lamb 0
Andrew Medcalf b Blancjflower 13
Luke Fishburn ct Parr 14
Matt Billings ct Blanchflower 8
John Wallis Not Out  45 1
Josh Bullen b Waters 0 1
Martin Fishburn b Waters 11 1
Isaac Medcalf ct Parr 4

Thorley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Lamb5.021125.502.20
C Castle5.0112112.002.40
G Stephens8.0023123.002.88
L Blanchflower7.0021210.503.00
O Waters6.0038219.006.33
K Parr6.5129214.504.24
B Cowper1.01000.000.00

Thorley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 2b  
for 10 wickets
23
139 (32.4 overs)
     
J Lane ct Bullen 0
I Waters Not Out  63
B Cowper b I Medcalf 2
St Pack ct I Medcalf 15
L Blanchflower b Billings 4
J Lamb st Billings 6
G Stephens Run out  3
K Parr ct Luke 10
C Castle ct Thrussell 0
Sn Pack lbw Timms 11
O Waters b Billings 0

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Bullen6.0030130.005.00
Isaac Medcalf5.0021210.504.20
Matt Billings5.401936.333.35
Martin Fishburn3.00800.002.67
Sam Timms5.0114114.002.80
Andrew Medcalf1.001300.0013.00
Luke Fishburn3.0013113.004.33
Andrew Thrussell3.0016116.005.33