Scorecard

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C v South Loughton II on Sat 08 Jul 2017 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Won By 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

South Loughton II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 21w 7b  
for 10 wickets
36
193 (40.3 overs)
     
T Henman b  Mearns 23
B Soomro lbw  Walker 9
A Chugtai ct  Thrussell 52
N Platts b  Bateman 23
S Namasiviyam ct  Bateman 16
R Dash lbw  Thrussell 0
S Vasanthan b  Bannon 24
E Davies b  Bateman 4
R Jayakody ct  Thrussell 1
M Fousler ct  Bannon 1
A Shields Not Out  4

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Smith7.022300.003.29
Dom Bannon7.3135217.504.67
Alex Mearns5.0125125.005.00
Mick Walker6.0030130.005.00
Mark Bateman7.0131310.334.43
Andrew Thrussell6.002739.004.50
Sam Maloney2.001700.008.50

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 17b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
29
195

(44.1 overs)
    
Matt Seeley b  Vasanthan 7
Martin Fishburn lbw  Vasanthan 11
Liam Smith b  Vasanthan 11
Jack Smith ct  Henman 26
Mark Bateman ct  Vasanthan 27 1
Alex Mearns ct  Dash 22 2
Sam Maloney b  Dash 5
Ian Ruskin Not Out  29
Andrew Thrussell b  Namasivayan 19 1
Mick Walker Not Out  2
Dom Bannon  

South Loughton II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vasanthan10.0251412.755.10
Davies5.002700.005.40
Henman10.0224124.002.40
Dash10.0138219.003.80
Chuntai7.002400.003.43
Namasivayan2.1015115.006.92