Scorecard

Stansted Hall & Elsenham II v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sat 27 May 2017 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Won By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted Hall & Elsenham II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 27w 1b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
35
223 (45.0 overs)
     
M.Patmore ct  Lee 17
M.Spoole b  Fishburn 21
T.Brown ct  Lee 63
O.Patmore b  Graves 13
G.Borton b  Thrussell 8
M.West Not Out  51
D.Talbot Not Out  15
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Smith4.321200.002.67
Dom Bannon5.003400.006.80
Martin Fishburn6.3218118.002.77
Charlie Lee10.0043221.504.30
Harry Graves6.0032132.005.33
Andrew Thrussell6.0044144.007.33
R J Gray7.003800.005.43

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 13b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
27
227

(41.4 overs)
    
Matt Seeley ct  Brown 40
Paul Dellow ct  Sprole 11
Liam Smith ct  O.Patmore 52
Jack Smith Not Out  54
R J Gray b  O.Patmore 20 2
Charlie Lee Not Out  24
Andrew Thrussell  
Martin Fishburn  
Phil Underdown  
Dom Bannon  
Harry Graves  

Stansted Hall & Elsenham II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Wood10.014200.004.20
M Sprole10.0232132.003.20
T Brown4.4036136.007.71
O Patmore10.0139219.503.90
S Robinson4.003000.007.50
Saker3.003100.0010.33