Scorecard

South Loughton II v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sat 06 May 2017 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Lost By 86 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

South Loughton II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 8b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
23
304 (45.0 overs)
     
Henman lbw  Walker 27
Soonaro lbw  Walker 17
Sheilds ct  Maloney 4
Yousaf Not Out  104
Dash ct  Walker 15
A Yousaf b  Thrussell 11
Platts b  Thrussell 41
A Khan Not Out  62
A Bakr  
Lukman  
D Ali  

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mick Walker10.0138312.673.80
Liam Smith8.005000.006.25
Sam Maloney3.0029129.009.67
Danish Khan6.004900.008.17
Andrew Thrussell8.0155227.506.87
Harry Graves4.003100.007.75
Ian Ruskin6.004800.008.00

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 6b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
20
218

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Seeley ct  Platts 27
Liam Smith b  Platts 12
Neil O'Toole b  Henman 3
Jack Smith Not Out  72
Sam Maloney ct  Henman 7
Danish Khan b  Henman 6
Justin Smith b  Henman 7
Ian Ruskin Not Out  63 2
Andrew Thrussell  
Harry Graves  
Mick Walker  

South Loughton II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Platts8.0046223.005.75
Lukman5.002500.005.00
Henman10.012947.252.90
Adel Khan6.002000.003.33
Dash5.003300.006.60
Ali4.002100.005.25
Yousaf3.00800.002.67
Abu Balor4.002400.006.00