Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sun 23 Apr 2017 at 13.00
Bengeo Cricket Club Lost By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 2w 7b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
17
230

(40.0 overs)
    
Phil Underdown st Rob 74
Alex Mearns b Rob 50
Jonny Underdown ct Dan 14
Jack Timms Run out  10 1
Jack Smith ct Dan 4 1 1
Liam Smith b B Murphy 34
Ian Ruskin ct Dan 0
Andrew Thrussell Not Out  20
Harry Graves Run out  0
Neil O'Toole Not Out  7
Mick Walker  

Hertingfordbury CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Murphy8.0041141.005.13
R Murphy8.023400.004.25
Skuce8.004800.006.00
Rob8.0044222.005.50
Dan8.0053413.256.63

Hertingfordbury CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
231 (31.0 overs)
     
B Careless ct Timms 68
K. Skuce Retired Not Out  18
P Rider st Thrussell 16
S.Nichols ct Thrussell 10
M Ambler  
R Murphy b Timms 0
D.Hardy  
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mick Walker7.022300.003.29
Neil O'Toole4.002000.005.00
Harry Graves4.002600.006.50
Andrew Thrussell5.0026213.005.20
Jonny Underdown6.004700.007.83
Jack Timms5.0031215.506.20
Ian Ruskin3.002900.009.67
Alex Mearns3.002200.007.33