Scorecard

Ware CC v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sun 13 Aug 2017 at 14.00
Bengeo Cricket Club Lost by 43 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ware CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 10b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
36
230 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Kennedy5.0212112.002.40
Gary Bullen6.002100.003.50
Mick Walker4.011100.002.75
Isaac Medcalf6.004400.007.33
Seb Blériot3.001300.004.33
Phil Morris5.0030130.006.00
Andrew Medcalf5.004100.008.20
Josh Bullen3.002800.009.33
Ian Ruskin3.001226.004.00

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
14
187

(40.0 overs)
    
Mick Walker Caught  5 1
Luke Hemming Caught  5
Andrew Thrussell Caught  15
Luke Kennedy Bowled  82
Josh Bullen Bowled  2
Seb Blériot Not Out  51
Ian Ruskin Caught  9
Gary Bullen Bowled  0
Andrew Medcalf Not Out  1
Isaac Medcalf  
Phil Morris  

Ware CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.