Scorecard

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C v Takeley II on Sat 02 Jul 2016 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Won By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Takeley II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
105 (36.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Smith10.0140140.004.00
Mick Walker8.0322211.002.75
R J Gray10.042454.802.40
Alex Mearns5.02515.001.00
Ian Ruskin2.51111.000.35
Andrew Thrussell1.00600.006.00

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 4b 6lb 
for 2 wickets
17
107

(19.3 overs)
    
R J Gray Bowled  3
Matt Seeley Not Out  31
Alex Mearns Caught  56
Jack Smith Not Out  0 1
Paul Dellow   1
Ian Ruskin  
Andrew Thrussell  
Harry Graves   1
Liam Smith   1
Justin Smith  
Mick Walker  

Takeley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.