Scorecard

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C v Grimsdyke CC on Sun 04 Sep 2016 at 14.00
Bengeo Cricket Club Lost By 34 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Grimsdyke CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
11
172 (31.3 overs)
     
Harish ct  S.Maloney 22
Maleesha ct  L.Kennedy 5
Luke ct  L.Smith 44
Akhila b  J.Smith 23
Sudhara ct  J.Smith 26
Chamura b  J.Smith 25
Sanoj ct  H.Graves 5
Vajira Run out  7
Sachin b  H.Graves 4
Akalanka Not Out  0
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Maloney5.0020120.004.00
Jack Timms5.001500.003.00
Luke Kennedy5.003000.006.00
Andrew Thrussell3.002000.006.67
Liam Smith2.0011111.005.50
Harry Graves6.0035217.505.83
Jack Smith5.0036312.007.20
Ian Ruskin0.30500.0010.00

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 15w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
27
138

(35.0 overs)
    
Alex Mearns lbw  Maleesha 9
Liam Smith b  Sanoj 2 1
Jack Timms ct  Sudhara 17
Ian Ruskin b  Sudhara 13
Neil O'Toole b  Sudhara 0
Jack Smith Not Out  44 2
Sam Maloney b  Akalanka 0
Andrew Thrussell b  Akalanka 0
Luke Kennedy b  Sachin 15
Harry Graves ct  Akhila 10 2
Luke Hemming Not Out  1

Grimsdyke CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Maleesha4.0013113.003.25
Sanoj7.0116116.002.29
Akalanka5.0027213.505.40
Sudhara3.001434.674.67
Sachin5.0014114.002.80
Harish3.001300.004.33
Akhila6.0027127.004.50
Luke2.00700.003.50