Scorecard

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C v Goodwill Wanderers CC on Sun 10 Jul 2016 at 14.00
Bengeo Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Goodwill Wanderers CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
25
150 (27.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Maloney4.001900.004.75
Charlie Ingram5.4028128.004.94
Charlie Lee2.00824.004.00
Liam Smith3.01700.002.33
Harry Graves7.0043410.756.14
Luke Hemming5.014100.008.20
Jack Timms1.01010.000.00

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w  
for 8 wickets
3
151

(37.2 overs)
    
Charlie Lee Caught  23
Jack Timms Caught  62 1
Fin Mitham Caught  2 1
Jack Smith Bowled  2
Liam Smith Caught  5
Rob Ingram Bowled  19
Harry Graves Not Out  16
Sam Maloney Caught  0
Charlie Ingram Caught  1
Andrew Thrussell Not Out  10
Luke Hemming  

Goodwill Wanderers CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.