Scorecard

Epping Foresters I v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sat 01 Aug 2015 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Lost by 232 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters I Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 14w 9b 8lb 
for 6 wickets
37
385 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Thrussell10.007000.007.00
Justin Smith4.004200.0010.50
Sam Maloney5.005300.0010.60
Harry Ingram2.002400.0012.00
Mark Bateman7.004900.007.00
Paul Ward5.0047315.679.40
Ian Ruskin6.0039139.006.50
R J Gray5.0134217.006.80

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 9b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
153

(35.0 overs)
    
R J Gray Caught  10 1
Mark Bateman Caught  55
Ian Ruskin Lbw  26
Craig Walker Bowled  27
Andrew Thrussell Bowled  12
Harry Graves Bowled  0
Paul Ward Caught  8
Sam Maloney Stumped  0
Harry Ingram Stumped  0
Justin Smith Not Out  1
N/ A  

Epping Foresters I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.