Scorecard

Allenbury's & County Hall CC v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sun 28 Jun 2015 at 14.00
Bengeo Cricket Club Lost by 28 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Allenbury's & County Hall CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 19w 5b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
35
184 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fin Mitham7.0132216.004.57
Mick Walker4.01700.001.75
Sam Maloney5.0028128.005.60
Justin Smith5.0017117.003.40
Harry Graves5.012500.005.00
Martin Beedell6.001900.003.17
Craig Walker3.001800.006.00
Phil Morris3.001728.505.67
Martin Jones2.00818.004.00

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 4b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
18
156

(40.0 overs)
    
Sam Maloney Caught  0
Andrew Thrussell Caught  9 1
Martin Beedell Caught  9
Martin Jones Bowled  18
Jack Smith Run out  31
Harry Graves Caught  7 1
Mick Walker Stumped  11
Craig Walker Not Out  46 3
Fin Mitham Not Out  8 1
Phil Morris  
Justin Smith  

Allenbury's & County Hall CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.