Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sun 19 Apr 2015 at 14.00
Bengeo Cricket Club Lost Hertingfordbury won by 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
6
242

(40.0 overs)
    
R J Gray Run out  10
Martin Beedell Caught  27
Paul Dellow Bowled  87
Phil Underdown Caught  29
Lawrence Adamson Bowled  23
Simon Green Run out  40
Jonny Underdown Run out  6
Sam Maloney Not Out  0
Vicki Fishburn  
Martin Fishburn  
Ian Ruskin  

Hertingfordbury CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hertingfordbury CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 14b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
25
247 (39.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Maloney6.004100.006.83
Vicki Fishburn7.0055227.507.86
Martin Fishburn6.0030130.005.00
Ian Ruskin6.002300.003.83
Jonny Underdown8.0042314.005.25
Lawrence Adamson4.0020120.005.00
Martin Beedell2.5023123.008.12