Scorecard

Blakesware cc v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sun 27 Jul 2014 at 13:00
Bengeo Cricket Club Won By 18 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 24b 9lb 
for 2 wickets
49
209

(40.0 overs)
    
Karl Baker Retired Not Out  67 11 1
Neil Dudley b Mayes 73 13
Jack Smith b Mayes 1
Lawrence Adamson Not Out  14 2 3
Harry Graves Not Out  5 1
John Wright   1
John Norris  
Liam Smith  
Mick Walker  
Ian Ruskin   2
Phil Morris  

Blakesware cc Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Milton8.021700.002.13
Mayes8.0153226.506.63
Van Westenhos6.002300.003.83
Walkom7.002700.003.86
Helme3.002100.007.00
Massey2.001400.007.00
Stimpson2.002000.0010.00
Bean2.00300.001.50
Hanesy2.001400.007.00

Blakesware cc Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 12w 7b 14lb 
for 10 wickets
38
192 (40.0 overs)
     
Massey ct Adamson 24
Helme ct Morris 0
Hodson ct Ruskin 96
Stimpson ct Walker 13
Milton b Ruskin 7
Bull b Norris 3
Van Westenhos ct Graves 8
Hanesy ct Graves 0
Bean b Graves 1
Walkom Not Out  9
Mayes ct Graves 5

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Morris7.0126126.003.71
Liam Smith7.013000.004.29
John Norris8.0024124.003.00
Lawrence Adamson7.0055155.007.86
Ian Ruskin4.0029214.507.25
Mick Walker5.0116116.003.20
Harry Graves2.00842.004.00