Scorecard

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C v Thorley 1Xl on Sat 14 Jun 2014 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Won 100 runs

Match report Bengeo overcome a spirited Thorley team to win by 100 runs. Batting first Bengeo made 261, Sharpe 25 and Dellow 1 . Graves 86 and Potter 42 put on over 100 for the 3rd wicket before Potter was well caught . Graves anchored the innings and some lusty late hitting from Ruskin 38, walker 14 and Grey 12 took Bengeo to a top total.
after tea Bengeo bowled sloppy, 44 wides in total but Graves took 3 early wickets , we'll supported by Walker and Grey, Potter finished the innings off. Thorley ao for 161

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
261

(4.5 overs)
    
Mike Sharp Bowled  25 1
Paul Dellow Bowled  5 2
Mark Potter Caught  42
Chris Graves Caught  84
Ian Ruskin Bowled  37
Craig Walker Bowled  14 1
R J Gray Not Out  11
Paul Ward Not Out  0
Lawrence Adamson   1
Mick Walker  
Phil Underdown  

Thorley 1Xl Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Thorley 1Xl Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
161 (4.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Potter6.0010110.001.67
Chris Graves6.012036.673.33
R J Gray7.0041141.005.86
Ian Ruskin10.002847.002.80
Mick Walker6.031200.002.00
Lawrence Adamson5.0026126.005.20
Paul Ward5.002200.004.40