Scorecard

Ware CC v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sun 09 Aug 2020 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Won by 100 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 8b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
21
246

(40.0 overs)
    
Ryan Boxell Bowled  4
Luke Hemming Caught  28
James Pollard Lbw  8
Joe Robinson Bowled  21
Matt Robinson Caught  48 1
Isaac Medcalf Bowled  3
Charlie Ingram Stumped  21 1
Liam Smith Bowled  45 1
Alex Bartlam Not Out  26
Adam Greenhalgh Run out  5 1
Matthew Bartlam Caught  14
Adam Ridley Not Out  0

Ware CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ware CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w  
for 10 wickets
12
146 (38.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Greenhalgh5.001600.003.20
Alex Bartlam6.012300.003.83
Isaac Medcalf5.011400.002.80
Charlie Ingram3.5024212.006.26
James Pollard4.001000.002.50
Matt Robinson5.0019119.003.80
Liam Smith5.011744.253.40
Ryan Boxell2.00800.004.00
Joe Robinson2.0021121.0010.50