Scorecard

South Loughton II v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sat 25 May 2019 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Lost By 24 runs

Match report Jack Smith WK Catch

South Loughton II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 5b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
22
181 (40.0 overs)
     
Soomro st  Thrussell 39
Yousaf b  Ruskin 42
Dash b  Thrussell 5
Singh b  Thrussell 3
Reddy b  Thrussell 0
Yousef ct  Ruskin 0
Latif ct  Ruskin 19
Pavey b  Mearns 38
Shields Not Out  5
Malik Not Out  8
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Cave9.004200.004.67
Duncan Abell5.011500.003.00
Alex Mearns9.0039139.004.33
Andrew Thrussell9.0142410.504.67
Ian Ruskin9.0030310.003.33

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 5b 11lb 
for 10 wickets
24
157

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Seeley ct  Dash 2
Neil O'Toole b  Dash 4
Liam Smith ct  Latif 33 1
Jack Smith b  Singh 17 1
Harry Graves b  Singh 6
Alex Mearns b  Latif 7
Ian Ruskin ct  Dash 34
Andrew Thrussell Run out  11
Duncan Abell Not Out  11
Charlie Ingram ct  Dash 4
Nick Cave lbw  Singh 0

South Loughton II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ad Yousaf3.002100.007.00
Dash7.012947.254.14
Malik5.001700.003.40
Singh8.311836.002.12
Latif9.0134217.003.78
Povey4.002200.005.50