Scorecard

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C v Sawbrigdeworth III on Sat 09 Jun 2018 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Won By 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sawbrigdeworth III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
214 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mick Walker8.0144144.005.50
Charlie Ingram6.002600.004.33
Alex Mearns8.0148224.006.00
Andrew Thrussell6.0026213.004.33
Martin Fishburn6.012237.333.67
Liam Smith6.003600.006.00

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
16w 11b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
30
215

(39.3 overs)
    
Karl Baker Bowled  21
Matt Seeley Bowled  3
Jack Smith Bowled  0 1 1
Alex Mearns Bowled  0
Liam Smith Bowled  66
Ian Ruskin Bowled  62 1
Martin Fishburn Lbw  12
Neil O'Toole Caught  3
Andrew Thrussell Not Out  17
Mick Walker Not Out  2
Charlie Ingram  

Sawbrigdeworth III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.