Scorecard

Takeley II v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sat 05 May 2018 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Won Won by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 3b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
19
184

(40.0 overs)
    
Martin Fishburn Bowled  19
Matt Seeley Caught  4
Karl Baker Bowled  17
Liam Smith Caught  27 2
Ian Ruskin Not Out  79
Andrew Thrussell Bowled  1
Jack Smith Bowled  3
Neil O'Toole Bowled  3
Mick Walker Not Out  8 1
Charlie Ingram  
Mark Guy  

Takeley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Takeley II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
12
182 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mick Walker9.0225125.002.78
Charlie Ingram5.022200.004.40
Mark Guy9.0038312.674.22
Liam Smith7.0042142.006.00
Andrew Thrussell5.0030130.006.00
Ian Ruskin5.001829.003.60