Scorecard

Three Caps II v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Sat 05 Aug 2017 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Won By 63 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 9b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
21
227

(45.0 overs)
    
Martin Fishburn ct Vikram 43
Liam Smith ct Daevinder 16
Mark Bateman lbw Bhavesh 42 1
Luke Kennedy ct Bhavesh 5 1
Ian Ruskin ct Ashan 73 1
Sam Maloney b Vikram 1
Andrew Thrussell ct Daevinder 12 2
Mick Walker b Ashan 9
Dom Bannon Not Out  5
Mark Guy Not Out  0 1
N/A .  

Three Caps II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashan10.0130215.003.00
Kuashik3.002100.007.00
Daevinder8.0049224.506.12
Kumar3.001400.004.67
Vikram10.0127213.502.70
Bhavesh10.0152226.005.20
Pardep1.001300.0013.00

Three Caps II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 28w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
37
164 (39.2 overs)
     
Ashan ct Guy 5
Vishal ct Guy 1
Atul b Smith 27
Vikram Run out  13
Kumar ct Bateman 29
Dev b Bateman 2
Pardeep ct Moloney 32
Ramesh b Kennedy 2
Abid ct Moloney 5
Kaushik Not Out  5
Bhavesh ct Walker 8

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Guy10.0042221.004.20
Dom Bannon6.011800.003.00
Mick Walker4.2022122.005.08
Liam Smith6.0134134.005.67
Mark Bateman4.021427.003.50
Luke Kennedy5.0115115.003.00
Sam Maloney4.011326.503.25