Scorecard

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C v London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club II on Sun 09 Jul 2017 at 13.30
Bengeo Cricket Club Won By 37 Runs

Match report J Smith catch as W/K

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 12b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
23
278

(40.0 overs)
    
Liam Smith st John 101 2
Jack Smith b Freeman 0 1
Andrew Thrussell lbw Freeman 7
Luke Kennedy st Sam 44 1
Harry Graves Not Out  75
Neil O'Toole b Gayle 0
Fin Mitham b Tony 10
Dom Bannon Not Out  13
Aston Moy  
Luke Hemming  
Isaac Medcalf  

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Freeman8.0035217.504.38
Gayle7.0169169.009.86
Wise2.002000.0010.00
Sam7.0062162.008.86
Josh6.003100.005.17
John4.0010110.002.50
Terry2.001700.008.50
Tony4.0035135.008.75

London Maccabi Vale Cricket Club II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
25w 9b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
36
241 (40.0 overs)
     
Mcleod Run out  22
Gale ct Thrussell 24
J Feigonham ct Thrussell 69
Mayne ct Bannon 16
Wise b Kennedy 20
Freedman ct Bannon 15
Bruhmen b Kennedy 0
Sam lbw Hemming 2
Frey Not Out  5
Hyren Not Out  7
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Isaac Medcalf4.003000.007.50
Fin Mitham4.011400.003.50
Neil O'Toole5.002400.004.80
Aston Moy3.002800.009.33
Jack Smith4.002400.006.00
Liam Smith7.004800.006.86
Andrew Thrussell4.0021210.505.25
Dom Bannon2.0021210.5010.50
Luke Kennedy4.001326.503.25
Luke Hemming3.0014114.004.67