Scorecard

Bentley Heath CC v Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C on Wed 02 Jul 2014 at 18.15
Bengeo Cricket Club Won By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bentley Heath CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
8
139 (20.0 overs)
     
M.Hubbard ct  Williams 4
Ro b  Potter 32
O.Hubbard Not Out  37
Shane ct  Bateman 24
Sannan ct  Williams 29
Shamus Not Out  0
Francis  
Patel  
Zeb  
Tirmizi  
Mohammed  

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Guy4.012000.005.00
Brad Williams4.001929.504.75
Mark Bateman4.0023123.005.75
Mark Potter4.0044144.0011.00
Paul Ward1.001400.0014.00
Mick Walker3.002300.007.67

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 2b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
17
140

(19.5 overs)
    
Lee Robinson ct  Francis 15 1
Brad Williams ct  Ro 25 1 1
Ian Ruskin b  Zeb 34 2
Mark Potter b  M.Hubbard 10 1
John Norris lbw  M.Hubbard 16 1
Craig Walker b  M.Hubbard 18 1 1 1
Mark Bateman Not Out  2
Paul Ward Not Out  3
Lawrence Adamson   1
Mick Walker  
Mark Guy  

Bentley Heath CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O.Hubbard4.002700.006.75
Zeb4.0024124.006.00
M.Hubbard4.001535.003.75
Tirmizi1.00900.009.00
Sannan4.002800.007.00
Ro2.0023123.0011.50
Francis0.50818.009.60