Scorecard

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C v Thaxted on Sat 11 Jul 2009 at
Bengeo Cricket Club Lost 52 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thaxted Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
168 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Dowling7.032063.332.86
Ian Ruskin3.001800.006.00
Tom Nix8.021900.002.37
Mick Walker6.022000.003.33
Anuj Bhardwaj6.0132216.005.33
Mark Guy6.0036218.006.00
Mark Potter1.001500.0015.00

Bengeo Cricket Club Bengeo C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
116

(0.0 overs)
    
Tom Nix Caught  24
Jim Lawrence Bowled  2
Lee Robinson Bowled  0 1
Mike Sharp Caught  28 1
Ian Ruskin Bowled  8
Mark Potter Caught  14 1
Anuj Bhardwaj Bowled  0
Adam Dowling Caught  0
Keith Carter Lbw  6
Mick Walker Not Out  1
Mark Guy Caught  0

Thaxted Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.